AICP Chapters

AICP member companies are broken down into regional chapters, with each chapter represented by a board.  Please see below for information on each chapter. If you have any questions, please email davids@aicp.com.

Address: 3 West 18th Street, 5th Floor, New York, NY 10011
Contact: David Stewart, Membership Manager, (212) 929-3000
States/Regions included: Connecticut, Delaware, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, Vermont, Washington D.C.

 

AICP EAST BOARD

Ken Licata
Vice President
O Positive
 
Ralph Laucella
Vice Chairman / Representative to The National Board
O Positive
 
Anne Bobroff
Park Pictures
 
Justin Brukman
MPC
 
Margaret Caposella
NeeD Financial
 
Carolyn Hill
Carolyn Reps
 
Mark Kovacs
humble
 
Geoffrey Ollwerther
Station Film
 
Dave Saltzman
m ss ng p eces
 
Cathy Shannon
RadicalMedia
 
Richard Stern
Marks Paneth & Shron
 
Scott Taylor
Taylor & Taylor
 
Andrea Theordore
Washington Square Films
 
Carl Zucker
The TEAM Companies
 
Bob Sacks
Legal Counsel
Kane Kessler
 
Stephen Steinbrecher
Legal Counsel
Kane Kessler
 
Richard Hall
Honorary Lifetime Board Member
 
Linda Maxwell
Honorary Lifetime Board Member
 
Barney Melsky
Honorary Lifetime Board Member

Address: AICP/West, c/o Raleigh Studios, 650 N. Bronson Ave., Suite 223B, Hollywood, CA 90004
Contact: David Stewart, Manager of Membership Information & Systems, (212) 929-3000
States Included: Alaska, Arizona, California, Colorado, Hawaii , Idaho, Montana, Nevada, Oregon, Utah, Washington, Wyoming

 

AICP WEST BOARD

Jim Bouvet
President
RadicalMedia
 
Andrew Colon
Vice Chairman / Representative to The National Board
Smuggler
 
Tamany Bentz
Venable LLP
 
Ned Brown
Native Content
 
Kira Carstensen
Pulse Films
 
Frank DeVito
CAPS
 
Mikel Elliott
Quixote
 
Michelle Eskin
Cut+Run
 
Jonathan Goldrich
RESET
 
Suzanne Hargrove
PRETTYBIRD
 
Elicia Laport
RSA Films
 
Tracy Mays
@LArge Productions
 
Jessie Nagel
HYPE
 
Rich Pring
Humble 
 
James Razzall
Framestore
 
Lauren Schwartz
Kaboom Productions
 
Bill Sewell
Wiredrive
 
David Thorne
Furlined
 

Address: AICP/Midwest, c/o Story, 106 N. Aberdeen, Chicago, IL 60607
Contact: Mark Androw, Chapter President, (312) 642-3173
States Included: Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Kansas, Michigan, Missouri, Nebraska, North Dakota, Ohio, South Dakota, Wisconsin

 

AICP MIDWEST BOARD

Mark Androw
President / Representative to the National Board
STORY
 
Marsie Wallach
Vice President
Individual Member
 
Wayne Kubacki
Treasurer
Essanay Studios
 
Matt Abramson
Cap Gun Collective
 
Kipp Christiansen
Individual Member
 
Lawrence Daufenbach
Daufenbach Camera
 
Mark Egmon
Qadree Holmes
Quriosity Productions
 
Megan Maples
Dictionary Films
 
Lisa Massuer
One at Optimus
 
Jonah Mueller
One at Optimus
 
Sharon Walker
Panavision
 
Sue Witham
Secretary
Rare Medium Well Done
 

Address: AICP/Southeast, c/o BARK BARK, 730 Peachtree St. NE, Suite 600, Atlanta, GA 30308
Contact: Tabitha Mason Elliott, Chapter President  (404) 551-4505
States Included: Alabama, Georgia, Kentucky, Mississippi, North Carolina, South Carolina, Tennessee, Virginia, West Virginia

 

AICP SOUTHEAST BOARD

Tabitha Mason Elliott
President / Representative to the National Board
Bark Bark
 
Ruth Agee
Past President
Pogo Pictures
 
Sheryl Myers
Treasurer
State Line Films
 
Chad Watkins
Vice President

Address: AICP/Florida, c/o Shoot Collective, 1920 North Miami Avenue Miami, Florida 33136
Contact: Michael Savitz, Chapter President, (305) 438-9766
 

AICP FLORIDA BOARD

Michael Savitz
President / Representative to the National Board
Shoot Collective
 
Leda Barham
Vice President/Secretary
Whiskey Films

 
Richard Seres
Treasurer
Film Florida Publishing

 
Carol Bressi-Cilona
HUB Entertainment Insurance

 
Carl Kesser
Kesser Post Production

 
Max Wyler
Accord Productions

 

Address: AICP/Southwest, c/o Lucky 21, 1512 Edison, #104, Dallas, TX 75207
Contact: John Gilliland, Chapter President, (214) 540-9907
States Included: Arkansas, Louisiana, New Mexico, Oklahoma, Texas

 

AICP SOUTHWEST BOARD

John Gilliland
President / Representative to the National Board
Lucky 21
 
Byron Fitts
Vice President
The Department
 
David Stitt
Treasurer
Lucky 21
 

Address: AICP/Minnesota, c/o Twist, 1435 Natchez Avenue South, Minneapolis, MN 55416
Contact: Jim Geib, Chapter President, (763) 377-9001
State Included: Minnesota

MINNESOTA BOARD

Jim Geib
President / Representative to the National Board
TWIST
 
Fritz Basgen
Blue 60 Pictures
 
Rick Dublin
Dublin Productions
 
Kathy Ferrey

 
Dan Helgemoe
Gasket Studios
 
Jamie Heuton
HDMG
 
Kirk Hokanson
 
Kel Nelson
Nelson Films
 
Meighan McGuire
Lucky Productions
 
Dawn Mans
Cinequipt, Inc.
 
Drew Sondeland
Splice
 
Michael Tabor